Hall Of Fame and 2015 AWARDS
 
 

1990    Ch Cordite Total Command - J MacKenzie

1991    Ch Cordite Troop Leader - C Ottmann

1992    Cordite Carmague - J Crane

1993    Vulpes Vom Wasserschloss QC - G Matravers

1994    Ch Cordite Total Command - J MacKenzie

1995    Ch Cordite Silver Spirit - S Mather

1996    Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - C Dow

1997    Ch Beaulyn Silvery Rain CDX - L Cowen

1998    Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - C Dow

1999    Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - C Dow

2000    Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - C Dow

2001    Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - C Dow

2002    Rifleman Rotwild - L Terry

2003    Ch Rifleman Rotwild - L Terry

2004    Ch Rifleman Rotwild - L Terry

2005    Ch Rifleman Rotwild - L Terry

2006    Hundestall Octavia - L Smith

2007    Ch Rifleman Rotwild - L Terry

2008    Hundestall Kestrel - L Terry

2009    Ch Carnmellis Yabba Dabba Do - L Terry

2010    Ch Hundestall Kestral - L Terry

2011    Ch Silverghost Smoked Ice - J & M Jorey

2012    Hundestall Octavia - L Smith

2013    Ch Rotwild Reckless RA - L Terry

2014    Ch Rotwild Reckless RA QC - L Terry

2015    Ch Rotwild Reckless RE QC CGCB - L Terry

2016    Greymatter Shining Star (LH) ADX JDX RA CGC Gold - R & E Hunt

2017    Greymatter Shining Star (LH) ADX JDX RA CGC Gold - R & E Hunt

BEST OF BOTH WORLDS HALL OF FAME
Weimaraner CLUB CHampionship BEST IN SHOW HALL OF FAME

1984        Ch Magnum Vom Wachtel-Berg - Allison,    Judge: S Shrigley, (Aust)

1985        Ch Rifleman Roaring Meg - Shields/Tyssen,    Judge: G Holloway (Aust)

1986        Ch Rifleman Firefly - Shields/Tyssen,    Judge: M Jarosz (UK)

1987        Ch Rifleman Firefly - Shields,    Judge: Western (Aust)

1988        Ch Rifleman Walkabout - Price,    Judge: Dr Petrie (Ger)

1989        Ch Rifleman Waikiki - Shields,    Judge: Kirk (NZ)

1990        Ch Ghostcloud Simply Red - A Fahy,    Judge: G Burgoin (UK)

1991        NZ Gr Ch Bromhund Ellice (Imp Aust) - Joss,    Judge: W Dines (NZ)

1992        Ch Rifleman Waikiki - Shields,    Judge: Layton (UK)

1993        Ch Rifleman Poacher’s Moon - Thomas,    Judge: M Gibson (Aust)

1994 (1)   Ch Rifleman Poacher’s Moon - Thomas,    Judge: J Colan (USA)

1994 (2)   Ch Weissenberg Kenna’s Girl - White,    Judge: P Mangos (Aust)

1995        Ch Silber Fell Von Chiasma - McKenzie,    Judge: A Bradshaw (NZ)

1996        NZ Ch Argental Jeremy Fisher (Imp Aust) - Porter,    Judge: B Haverstock (Can)

1997        Ch Rifleman Snowgoose - Shields/Dow,    Judge: L Richter (Aust)

1998        Ch Rifleman Snowgoose - Shields/Dow,    Judge: V McCambridge (NZ)

1999        NZ Ch Grauhund Anite Fortruble (Imp Aust) - Porter,    Judge: D Horner (Aust)

2000        Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - Shields/Dow,    Judge: E Cantwell (NZ)

2001        Ghostwind Stares N’Wispas (imp Aust) - Shields/Dow,    Judge: HerrGiesemann (Ger)

2002        Ch Holdfast Summer Agenda - Jorey,    Judge: S Prebble (NZ)

2003        NZ Ch Grauhund Anite Fortruble (Imp Aust) - Porter,    Judge: K Simmons (NZ)

2004        Ch Holdfast Summer Agenda - Jorey,    Judge: L Knox (Aust)

2005        Ch Weiwaze Sir-Chance-A-Lot - Rumsey,    Judge: J Quiros Kubat (Aust)

2006        Ch Weisup Mr Crowley - Meyrick/Larkin,    Judge S Marshall (Aust)

2007        Ch Weisup Dr Feelgood - Meyrick/Larkin,    Judge: D Howell (Aust)

2008        Weissenberg Mac The Knife - White,    Judge: S Shrigley (Aust)

2009        NZ & Aust Ch Weissenberg Mac The Knife - White,    Judge: B Warman (NZ)

2010 (1)  Ch Graysville Art In Motion - Porter,    Judge: Dr Axel Linnewebber (Ger)

2010 (2)  Aust & NZ Gr Ch Weissenberg Mac The Knife - White    Judge: Carol Wright (Aust)

2011        Ch Longwood Here’s Lookn At U Kid - Davis    Judge: Mary Hickie (Aust)

2012        NZ Ch Imperium Star One In A Million (Imp Pol) - Meyrick/Larkin,    Judge: Rachel Stock (Aust)

2013        Ch Weisup On Fire At Silverstorm - McInroe,     Judge: Simon Mills (Aust)

2014        Ch Weisup Cover Girl - Meyrick,     Judge: (Swed)

2015        Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik - Jorey,    Judge: Peter King (Aust)

2016        Aust Ch Bromhund Xtremely Luscious – S Thomson/D Meyrick,     Judge: Ingrid Albion (Aust)

2017        Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik - Jorey,    Judge: Samantha King (Aust)




Ch Rifleman Rotwild and L Terry - 5 time winners of Best of Both worlds awards.

Ch Rifleman Snowstorm - 5 time winner of Best of Both worlds and Best In Show at the Weimaraner Championship show 2000

Greymatter Shining Star (Lh) RA ADX JDX CGCG - E & R Hunt. The first longhair to win the Best of Both Worlds Award.